June 2015
←BACK  ■  NEXT→
サブボディ共振塾ジャーナル
第10回  国際ヒマラヤ舞踏祭 2015
 
 グランドフィナーレ
 
光は重さを消す カタリンとコーボディ
 
 
わたしはわたしを赦す クリス 
 
 
 水の中ではすべてが軽くなる ローレンス
 
 
共振リゾーム リーとコーボディ
 
 
 暗い森でわたしを探さないで リリー
 
 
 光 バターシュとコーボディ
 
 
わたしの煤け姫 ダスト・ジオ
 
 
"ダンデリオンの娘たち ドルカ、ジオと地元のアーティスト
 
 
分解 カトリン
 
 
自己反射 ジャン
 
 
出エジプト ローレンスとコーボディ
 
 
ダキー二 ジャンとコーボディ
 
 
 間・背後 リゾーム・リーとコーボディ
 
 
からだを織る クリスとコーボディ
第10回  国際ヒマラヤ舞踏祭 2015
 Butoh Performance  Workshop
All performances and workshops are Free of charge!!

Date

Time

Place

Event

Dancer and Instructor

5

Fri
 

 

11:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Introduction 1 Qualia Journey"
workshop by
Dust Gio
(Korea)

 

17:30

Subbody
Hall

 

 

"When the Rabbit Screams" Performance by Sara (Norway)
and Cobody

 

 

19:00

Subbody
Hall

 

 

"Metamorphosis"Performance by
Lili
(France) and Cobody

 

6

Sat
 

 

11:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Techno Butoh " Workshop by Jeane (France)

17:30

Subbody Hall

 

 

 "Aymon" 
Performance by
Aymon
(Swizerland)
 

 

19:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

 "You and Me"
Performance by
Sara


7

Sun

 

 

 

11:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Suspensions and Resistances Qualities"
workshop  by
Laurence
(France)

17:30

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Who are you?" 
Performance by
Jaime (Spain)and cobody 

19:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Who are you?" Performance by
Jaime
and cobody

8

Mon

 

11:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Massage: Meet your Subbody"
by Lili, Cris, Jeane

 

17:30

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Tejen Cuerpos"
Performance by

Cris
(Argentine) and cobody

 

19:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Between and Behind"  Performance by
Lee
(Japan)
and cobody

 

9

Tue

 

11:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Voice through the Body"
 by Sara

 

17:30

Subbody Hall


 

 

 "The Dakins"
Performance by
Jeane and cobody

 

 

19:00

Subbody Hall


 

 

 "Exodus"
Performance by
Laurence

 

10Wed

 

OFF

 

 

11

Thu 

11:00

Subbody
Hall

 

 

"Contact Improvisation: Listening to the Flow" Workshop  by
Cris

 

17:30

Subbody Hall


 

 

 "Quelques pas sur la terre"
Performance by
Aymon

 

 

19:00

Subbody Hall


 

 

 "Self Reflection"
Performance
by Jeane

 

12

Fri

 

11:00

Subbody Hall


 

 

"Subbody Butoh Introduction 2 Bugs walk"
by Dust Gio

 

17:30

Subbody Hall

 

 

 "Butoh Movie"
Movie Theater

 

19:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Decomposition"
Performance  by Katrine

13

Sat

 

 

 

11:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"States of Being" 2 by
Laurence

 

17:30

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Daughters of Dandelion"
Performance  by by Tenzin Dolker, Dust Gio and more artists

 

19:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"My Sooty Princess"
Performance  by Dust Gio

14

Sun

 

11:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Butoh Exploration 1"  
Workshop by
Katrine

 

17:30

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Light"
Performance  by Batash and Cobody

 

19:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Don't Look for me in the Dark Woods"
Performance  by
Lili


15

Mon 

 

11:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Metamorphosis"
by Lili

17:30

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Awase-Hanare"
by All Dancers

19:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Everything is Lighter in the Water"
Performance  by
Laurence and cobody

16

Tue 

 

11:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Butoh Exploration 2" 
by Katrine

17:30

Subbody Hall

 

 

"I forgive Myself"
Performance  by
Cris

19:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Light Erases Gravity"
Performance  by
Katrine and cobody

17

Wed 

 

11:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Become Transparent!" 
Workshop and Free Jam by
Rhizome Lee

17:30

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Walk in Gaps"
Performance  by
Dust Gio
and cobody

19:00

Subbody Hall & Cobody Theater

 

 

"Grand Finale"
Open Performance  by
All Dancers and
Audience

 
見よ! 
これが、この十年間サブボディ=コーボディという名で
密かにヒマラヤ共振塾で無菌培養されてきた未来の人間 像・
共振リゾームだ!

 
 
お前は誰だ? ハイムングとコーボディ

スペインのハイメは、この舞踏祭を期に、舞踏手としての名前を
Jaimeから、Jaimng(ハイムング)に変えた。
共振塾の長期生の舞踏手としての名前は、
これまでも頼まれればGを増すようにつけてきた。

IkukoがIgu(イグ)に、
KatsuがGadu(ガドゥ)に、
AkshiがAguに変わったように、
JaimeはJaimngに生成変化した。
元の名前よりわずかにGが増す。
Gは、GravityのGであり、GroundのGである。
(Gio(ジオ)には元からGが入っている。)
絶えず重みが増加するGを背負い続ける宿命を生き抜いてほしい。



 
 
あなたとわたし サラ 
 
 
変態 リリとコーボディ
 
 
うさぎが叫ぶとき サラとコーボディ
 

第10回国際ヒマラヤ舞踏祭 2015
 
ハイライト 第1~第9回 舞踏祭 
 
出演舞踏手
第10回  国際ヒマラヤ舞踏祭 2015
Aymon, Batash, Chandana,
Cris, Gaurang, Gio,
Jaime, Jeane, Katrine,
Laurence, Lee, Lili,
Sara, Tenzin and more 





 第10回国際ヒマラヤ舞踏祭 2015
6月5日(金)開催、17日(水)まで
毎日午前中はワークショップ、夕刻から2公演
すべて無料です。お楽しみください。


 
 第10回国際ヒマラヤ舞踏祭 2015
 6月5日(金)開催、17日(水)まで
第10回  国際ヒマラヤ舞踏祭 2015
サブボディ共振塾ジャーナル
 Butoh Performance  Workshop
All performances and workshops are Free of charge!!

Date

Time

Place

Event

Dancer and Instructor

5

Fri
 

 

11:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Introduction 1 Qualia Journey"
workshop by
Dust Gio
(Korea)

 

17:30

Subbody
Hall

 

 

"When the Rabbit Screams" Performance by Sara (Norway)
and Cobody

 

 

19:00

Subbody
Hall

 

 

"Metamorphosis"Performance by
Lili
(France) and Cobody

 

6

Sat
 

 

11:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Techno Butoh " Workshop by Jeane (France)

17:30

Subbody Hall

 

 

 "Aymon" 
Performance by
Aymon
(Swizerland)
 

 

19:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

 "You and Me"
Performance by
Sara


7

Sun

 

 

 

11:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Suspisions and Resistances Qualities"
workshop  by
Laurence
(France)

17:30

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Who are you?" 
Performance by
Jaime (Spain)and cobody 

19:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Who are you?" Performance by
Jaime
and cobody

8

Mon

 

11:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Massage: Meet your Subbody"
by Lili, Cris, Jeane

 

17:30

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Tejen Cuerpos"
Performance by

Cris and cobody

 

19:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Between and Behind"  Performance by
Lee
(Japan)
and cobody

 

9

Tue

 

11:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Voice through the Body"
 by Sara

 

17:30

Subbody Hall


 

 

 "The Dakins"
Performance by
Jeane and cobody

 

 

19:00

Subbody Hall


 

 

 "Cosmic Tree"
Performance by
Laurence

 

10Wed

 

OFF

 

 

11

Thu 

11:00

Subbody
Hall

 

 

"Contact Improvisation: Listening to the Flow" Workshop  by
Cris

 

17:30

Subbody Hall


 

 

 "Quelques pas sur la terre"
Performance by
Aymon

 

 

19:00

Subbody Hall


 

 

 "Self Reflection"
Performance
by Jeane

 

12

Fri

 

11:00

Subbody Hall


 

 

"Subbody Butoh Introduction 2 Bugs walk"
by Dust Gio

 

17:30

Subbody Hall

 

 

 "Metamorphosis"
Performance by
Lili

 

19:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Decomposition"
Performance  by Katrine

13

Sat

 

 

 

11:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

Butoh workshop 2 by
Laurence

 

17:30

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Daughters of Dandelion"
Performance  by by Tenzin Dolker, Dust Gio and more artists

 

19:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"My Sooty Princess"
Performance  by Dust Gio

14

Sun

 

11:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Butoh Exploration 1"  
Workshop by
Katrine

 

17:30

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Light"
Performance  by Batash and Cobody

 

19:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Don't Look for me in the Dark Woods"
Performance  by
Lili


15

Mon 

 

11:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Metamorphosis"
by Lili

17:30

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Mother Earth"
Performance  by
Gaurang
(India)

19:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"The Unrevealed Beauty"
Performance  by
Laurence and cobody

16

Tue 

 

11:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Butoh Exploration 2" 
by Katrine

17:30

Subbody Hall

 

 

"I forgive Myself"
Performance  by
Cris

19:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Peek A Boo"
Performance  by
Chandana Sarma

17

Wed 

 

11:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Become Transparent!" 
Workshop and Free Jam by
Rhizome Lee

17:30

Subbody Hall


 

 

"Walk in Gaps"
Performance  by
Chandana Sarma and Dust Gio

19:00

Subbody Hall & Cobody Theater

 

 

"Grand Finale"
Open Performance  by
All Dancers and
Audience