November 2014
←BACK  ■  NEXT→
サブボディ共振塾ジャーナル
第9回  国際ヒマラヤ舞踏祭 2014
 
 
 未亡の乳母 パメラとコーボディ
 
 波紋 ジオとコ―ボディ
 
指の虫、からの蛇 ジオとコーボディ
 
 家の中へ をぢこ
 
ジュリエッタ パメラ
 
 ロックスター エマニエル
 
 舞踏の庭 サブボディ=コーボディ
 
 月下に去る  アガ
 
脱自 ウディットとコーボディ
 
家族の樹 エマニエルとコーボディ
 
待つ、待っている、待った。アシシ
 
 種 デバンジャリとコーボディ
 
 ひとつ をぢことコーボディ
 
空で舞う髪の毛 ガビとコーボディ 
 
第9回  国際ヒマラヤ舞踏祭
明日から開催!

 

第9回国際ヒマラヤ舞踏祭 2014
 Butoh Performance  Workshop
All performances and workshops are Free of charge!!

Date

Time

Place

Event

Dancer and Instructor

16

Sun
 

 

10:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Ripples"
Improvisation and Jam
Guided by Gio (Korea)

 

17:00

Subbody
Hall

 

 

"A Hair Dancing in the Sky" Performance by Gaby (Argentina) and cobody

 

 

18:00

Subbody
Hall

 

 

"One"Performance by Wodico (Maki) (Japan)
and cobody

 

17

Mon
 

 

10:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

Butoh Workshop  Guided by Ashiesh (India)

17:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

 "A Seed" 
Performance by
Devanjali
(India)
 and cobody

 

18:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

 "Milking Widows"
Performance by
Pamela
(Mexico) and cobody

18

Tue

 

 

 

10:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Archetypes" Workshop
 
Guided by Emanuel (Mexico)

17:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Wait,
Waiting, Waited" 
Performance by
Ashiesh
(India)
and cobody 

18:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Family Tree" Performance by
Emanuel
(Mexico)
and cobody

19

Wed

 

10:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Dressing Subbodies" Workshop
 
Guided by Gaby
(Argentina))

 

17:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Ecstasy of the Dead Body"
Performance by

Aga
(Poland)
and Ashiesh

 

18:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Deself"  Performance by
Udit
(India)
and cobody

 

20Thu

 

OFF

 

 

21

Fri

 

10:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Flip Butoh Workshop"
 Guided byDevanjali

 

17:00

Subbody Hall


 

 

 "Rockstar"
Performance by
Emanuel
and cobody

 

 

18:00

Subbody Hall


 

 

 "Mother Superior"
Performance by
Pamela

 

22

Sat 

10:00

Subbody
Hall

 

 

"Secrets of the Spine" Workshop  by
Udit

 

17:00

Subbody Hall


 

 

 "Into My Home"
Performance by
Wodico (Maki)

 

 

18:00

Subbody Hall


 

 

 "Rayuela"
Performance
by Gaby

 

23

Sun

 

10:00

Subbody Hall


 

 

"Ripples"
Improvisation and Jam
by
Gio

 

17:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

 "To The Flame"
Performance by
Arka
(India)

 

18:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Finger Bug, Empty Snake"
Performance  by Gio
and Cobody

24

Mon

 

 

 

10:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Flame"
Workshop 
Guided by
Arka

 

17:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"You'll See Stars"
Performance  by Udit

25

Tue

 

10:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Feeling"  
Workshop
(in Japanese)
Guided by
Wodico (Maki)

 

17:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Buterfly in Snowfall"
Performance  by Aga

 

18:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Behind The Mirror"
Performance  by
Gaurang
(India)

18

Wed 

 

10:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Shiatsu, Thai Massage"
Guided by
Ags

17:00

Subbody Hall

 

 

"Ripples"
Performance  by
Gio

18:00

Subbody Hall & Cobody Theater

 

 

"Grand Finale"
Performance  by

All Dancers

 
ハイライト 第1~第8回 舞踏祭 
 
出演舞踏手
Aga, Arka, Ashiesh,
Emanuel, Gabriela, Gaurang,
Gio, Maki, Pamela,
Udit, and more 




 第9回国際ヒマラヤ舞踏祭 2014
11月16日(日)開催、25日(水)まで
毎日午前中はワークショップ、夕刻から2公演
すべて無料です。お楽しみください。